Academic Search Ultimate, the flagship database within the Academic Search family, boasts an extensive collection of 10,033 active full-text journals, a significant portion of which undergo peer review and are featured in prominent citation indexes. It covers a wide range of subject areas offering thousands of international journals to provide global context to research as well as videos to support and enhance the research experience.
Applied Science & Technology Source provides access to thousands of STEM journals and a diverse array of full-text content. It covers the full spectrum of applied science and technology subjects and includes content for popular areas of study such as computer science and engineering. Designed for STEM students and researchers, this research tool can aid students in completing higher level research and prepare them for careers in STEM fields.
Content includes: 374 active full-text, non-open access journals and magazines; 298 active full-text, peer-reviewed, non-open access journals; 94 active full-text, peer-reviewed, non-open access journals with no embargo
Business Source Ultimate offers access to 3,655 active full-text journals, including many peer-reviewed publications. It spans various business topics, from current trends to historical information and global perspectives. It provides researchers with essential business journals such as Harvard Business Review, Fortune, and MIS Quarterly, plus business videos from top providers. It is the largest database within the Business Source family.
Arts and humanities database on language and literature, music, film studies, folklore, performing arts, religion, and the study of art and architecture.
This multidisciplinary resource indexes thousands of Elsevier journals and books. Full text is available for some of these publications; article requests may be placed by MMA patrons for content not included in the Library's subscription. It is especially strong in topics related to the sciences, medicine, and technology.
Statista.com provides companies, business customers, research institutions, and the academic community with direct access to quantitative data on media, business, finance, politics, and a wide variety of other areas of interest or markets.
New / Trial Databases
Loading...
The following databases are newly acquired or being evaluated for a future subscription.
Applied Science & Technology Source provides access to thousands of STEM journals and a diverse array of full-text content. It covers the full spectrum of applied science and technology subjects and includes content for popular areas of study such as computer science and engineering. Designed for STEM students and researchers, this research tool can aid students in completing higher level research and prepare them for careers in STEM fields.
Content includes: 374 active full-text, non-open access journals and magazines; 298 active full-text, peer-reviewed, non-open access journals; 94 active full-text, peer-reviewed, non-open access journals with no embargo
Petroleum Source is a new full-text database for petroleum studies. It provides access to the largest collection of leading journals covering the extraction, refining and transportation of oil, gas and petroleum products. Content includes 115 active full-text journals and magazines and 93 indexed and abstracted journals as well as company profiles, industry reports, and ebooks.
